www.ignou.ac.in – Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Official Website

IGNOU (Indira Gandhi National Open University), was established by the Act of Parliament 1985. This university is build to provide exclusive education to the students. IGNOU offering high quality teaching to the students through distance and open learning mode. IGNOU (Indira Gandhi National Open University) offering two courses in 1987 Diploma in distance education and Diploma in management. The official website of IGNOU is www.ignou.ac.in

Indira Gandhi National Open University

In the year 1987 the total strength of Indira Gandhi National Open University is 4,528 students. It is the best quality education university which serves high quality education to the students. Now IGNOU serves education to 3 million students in India and other countries.

IGNOU is the best quality national level center which provide distance and open learning to their students. The students who want to take admission in Indira Gandhi National Open University must clear the entrance exam of IGNOU.

The study centers of IGNOU are situated in different countries and in various regions like 4 centers of IGNOU-Navy Recognised regional centers, 56 regional centers, 6 IGNOU- Army recognized regional centers and other centers. IGNOU serves a professional and quality education through his brilliant teaching staff.

 

Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Contact Details –
Departments Phone No.
IGNOU Telephone Exchange 29571000
IGNOU Public Information Centers 29533715, 29572508
Students Helpline 29533870, 29533869, 29572516, 29572514, 29572513
 

Admission for PHD

 

No. 29534229, 29534326

 

Online Admission 29572964

 

Admission in MBA, MCA-BCA 29571322
Bachelor & Masters 29571308
Certificate & Diploma 29571310
B.ed & M.ed 29571127
Prospectus Counter 29572516
May I Help You 29572218,2216

 

http://www.ignou.ac.in/ is an official website of Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU)

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: